HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

33, COATES ROAD, PE7 2BA

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£235,536

Median £2,804/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £235,536Last sold (Mar 2019): £197,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near PE7 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 STATION ROAD
PE7 1UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,99595£1,958E83%
26 NEW ROAD
PE7 1SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841D83%
23 WYPE ROAD
PE7 2AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00094£1,915D82%
175 WISBECH ROAD
PE7 2DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000107£2,804E81%
10 VIOLET AVENUE
PE7 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00090£2,667B81%
49 NOBLES CLOSE
PE7 2BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00079£3,354C81%
8A RED BARN
PE7 2DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00074£2,838D81%
13 SORREL AVENUE
PE7 2FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00084£2,762B81%
27 CHURCH STREET
PE7 1DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£238,50095£2,511E80%
170 BROADWAY
PE7 3NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00080£3,250D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address