Estimated value
£210,924
Median £2,511/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £210,924Last sold (May 2018): £150,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near PE7 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 NEW ROAD PE7 1SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 94% |
89 STATION ROAD PE7 1UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,995 | 95 | £1,958 | E | 88% |
27 CHURCH STREET PE7 1DB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £238,500 | 95 | £2,511 | E | 85% |
42A CHURCH STREET PE7 1DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 74 | £2,027 | C | 84% |
95 EASTREA ROAD PE7 1XA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £223,000 | 87 | £2,563 | D | 84% |
19 NORTHGATE PE7 1RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | C | 84% |
131A DRYBREAD ROAD PE7 1YP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | C | 84% |
53 GUILDENBURGH CRESCENT PE7 1TZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £207,500 | 83 | £2,500 | D | 83% |