Estimated value
£364,032
Median £2,844/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £332,150£525,000
Estimated value: £364,032Last sold (Jul 2003): £183,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE7 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MORRIS CLOSE PE7 1FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 87% |
180 STONALD ROAD PE7 1QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | C | 87% |
45 MILL ROAD PE7 3XY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | D | 86% |
58 CEMETERY ROAD PE7 1RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £222,000 | 111 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
11 FEN STREET PE7 3RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £332,150 | 138 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
4 DELPH STREET PE7 1QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £392,500 | 138 | £2,844 | E | 85% |
33 ARNOLDS LANE PE7 1QD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 134 | £1,582 | D | 85% |
35 WEST DELPH PE7 1RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 91 | £3,429 | D | 84% |
11 ALDER ROAD PE7 8BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 120 | £2,025 | D | 84% |