Estimated value
£503,125
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £510,000£750,000
Estimated value: £503,125Last sold (Apr 2012): £299,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHESHAM DRIVE PE6 9QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 137 | £2,974 | D | 89% |
7 HADRIAN DRIVE PE6 9PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 148 | £3,125 | D | 87% |
12 FAIRFAX WAY PE6 9AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 152 | £3,026 | C | 86% |
46 TOWNGATE EAST PE6 8DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 165 | £3,333 | D | 86% |
ELM COTTAGE WOODGATE LANE PE6 9ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 170 | £4,412 | D | 84% |
34 WEST END ROAD PE6 9EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £537,500 | 183 | £2,937 | E | 84% |
4 HADRIAN DRIVE PE6 9PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | C | 84% |
18 MANOR DRIVE PE6 9PQ · Detached | May 2025 | £315,000 | 151 | £2,086 | D | 82% |
67 TRUESDALE GARDENS PE6 9QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 136 | £2,765 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address