Estimated value
£466,918
Median £2,974/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £407,500£580,000
Estimated value: £466,918Last sold (May 2018): £415,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near PE6 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 TRUESDALE GARDENS PE6 9QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 136 | £2,765 | C | 82% |
12 FAIRFAX WAY PE6 9AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 152 | £3,026 | C | 80% |
5 TEAL WAY PE6 9BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 162 | £3,580 | B | 79% |
4 HADRIAN DRIVE PE6 9PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 145 | £3,517 | C | 78% |
25 DEER PARK ROAD PE6 9RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 119 | £2,395 | C | 78% |
2 CHESHAM DRIVE PE6 9QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 137 | £2,974 | D | 77% |
THE BARNS (4) ENGLISH DROVE PE6 0TL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 144 | £2,726 | E | 76% |
8 KINGSLINE CLOSE PE6 0DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 123 | £2,378 | C | 76% |
86 EYEBURY ROAD PE6 7TD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 147 | £2,483 | C | 76% |