Estimated value
£696,069
Median £2,937/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £650,000£940,000
Estimated value: £696,069Last sold (Jan 2016): £490,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 47/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 47/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE6 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HIGH STREET PE6 9EE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £940,000 | 283 | £3,322 | E | 84% |
51 HIGH STREET PE6 9EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | - | - | - | 81% |
34 WEST END ROAD PE6 9EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £537,500 | 183 | £2,937 | E | 78% |
3 ALSTON COURT PE6 9RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 216 | £3,009 | C | 76% |
170 EASTGATE PE6 8RD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £820,000 | 246 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
OAKHURST FARM CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 235 | £1,915 | F | 76% |
5 LADDS LANE PE6 9HD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £625,000 | 200 | £3,125 | E | 75% |
6 PENWALD CLOSE PE6 0AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 202 | £2,228 | C | 73% |
42 CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 222 | £2,432 | C | 73% |