Estimated value
£259,692
Median £3,417/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£360,000
Estimated value: £259,692Last sold (Nov 2017): £220,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PE6 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CLARE ROAD PE6 9DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | D | 87% |
23 NEW ROAD PE6 9LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 71 | £3,310 | E | 85% |
7 BARLEYFIELD PE6 9RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 90 | £3,417 | D | 84% |
48 TRUESDALE GARDENS PE6 9QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | C | 83% |
49 BURCHNALL CLOSE PE6 8QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 80 | £3,163 | D | 82% |
WESTERN RANCH, 98 NENE TERRACE ROAD PE6 0LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 82% |
6 PRIORY CLOSE PE6 8PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 75 | £4,133 | D | 82% |
71 HEREWARD WAY PE6 8QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 75 | £4,067 | D | 82% |
165 FOUNTAINS PLACE PE6 7XZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | D | 82% |