HouseValuation
Home·PE6·Valuation

19, GRANVILLE AVENUE, PE6 9DB

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,479

Median £3,447/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£270,000
Estimated value: £196,479Last sold (Dec 2019): £213,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PE6 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RYEFIELD
PE6 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00057£3,860C87%
17 PRIMROSES
PE6 8SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00059£3,136C84%
14 ST BENETS GARDENS
PE6 7UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729C84%
44 CLOVEN ENDS
PE6 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00074£3,649C83%
22 WEST END
PE6 9LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00064£3,984D83%
4 BENEDICTINE SQUARE
PE6 0EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00055£3,091C82%
50 JUBILEE WAY
PE6 0JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00059£2,881C81%
43 CLOVEN ENDS
PE6 9LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00062£3,065E79%
62 SWIFT CLOSE
PE6 8QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50066£3,447C79%
38 JUBILEE WAY
PE6 0JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,00061£2,984C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address