Estimated value
£214,550
Median £3,065/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£270,000
Estimated value: £214,550Last sold (Sept 2021): £217,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near PE6 8RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 THE AVENUE PE6 8BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | D | 83% |
23 MANOR CLOSE PE6 9NB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | E | 81% |
62 SWIFT CLOSE PE6 8QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 66 | £3,447 | C | 81% |
8 QUEENS AVENUE PE6 8JF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £196,000 | 79 | £2,481 | E | 81% |
37 TOWNING CLOSE PE6 8HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £236,000 | 77 | £3,065 | D | 79% |
11 TYGHES CLOSE PE6 8NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 79% |
49 CLOVER ROAD PE6 8JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 78% |
28 THE ORCHARD PE6 8JS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £248,000 | 69 | £3,594 | D | 78% |
8 BEECH CLOSE PE6 8LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 73 | £3,247 | C | 78% |