Estimated value
£443,211
Median £2,823/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £376,000£560,000
Estimated value: £443,211Last sold (Jun 2009): £208,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PE6 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | C | 90% |
9 PENWALD COURT PE6 7HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 175 | £3,200 | C | 87% |
43 FOUNTAINS PLACE PE6 7XP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | C | 87% |
67 TRUESDALE GARDENS PE6 9QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 136 | £2,765 | C | 86% |
1 ROWELL CLOSE PE6 7SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | C | 86% |
52 BATH ROAD PE6 7PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 137 | £2,664 | C | 84% |
12 FAIRFAX WAY PE6 9AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 152 | £3,026 | C | 84% |
2A RECTORY LANE PE6 7DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 150 | £3,300 | D | 84% |
2 MONKS DRIVE PE6 7WG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 133 | £2,726 | C | 84% |