Estimated value
£550,400
Median £3,200/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £510,000£660,000
Estimated value: £550,400Last sold (Jul 2019): £425,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PE6 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5A CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | C | 84% |
2A RECTORY LANE PE6 7DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 150 | £3,300 | D | 84% |
46 TOWNGATE EAST PE6 8DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 165 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
34 WEST END ROAD PE6 9EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £537,500 | 183 | £2,937 | E | 82% |
9 PENWALD COURT PE6 7HD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 175 | £3,200 | C | 81% |
11 WALTON ROAD PE6 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 187 | £2,647 | B | 81% |
1 ROWELL CLOSE PE6 7SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | C | 80% |
7 HADRIAN DRIVE PE6 9PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,500 | 148 | £3,125 | D | 79% |
29 THE WILLOWS PE6 7NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 195 | £3,385 | C | 79% |