HouseValuation
Home·PE6·Valuation

8, BATH ROAD, PE6 7PY

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,018

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £272,500£320,000
Estimated value: £289,018Last sold (Jun 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE6 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BATH ROAD
PE6 7PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£259,00096£2,698C89%
14 QUORN CLOSE
PE6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000116£2,759C87%
1 BEECH ROAD
PE6 7LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00096£3,333D87%
53 THE ORCHARD
PE6 8JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,50088£3,097C85%
61 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
PE6 7SP · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00097£3,041C84%
119 WISBECH ROAD
PE6 0TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00094£2,128C84%
5 WROXTON COURT
PE6 7PW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,000107£2,196C83%
5 CHURCHFIELD CLOSE
PE6 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00091£1,319C83%
49 RYCROFT AVENUE
PE6 8NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00098£2,806C82%
19 BATH ROAD
PE6 7PY · Detached
May 2025£270,00089£3,034C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address