Estimated value
£417,515
Median £2,765/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £376,000£510,000
Estimated value: £417,515Last sold (Apr 2017): £417,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near PE6 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CUCKOO CLOSE PE6 7BL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 130 | £3,462 | C | 91% |
5A CROWLAND ROAD PE6 7TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | C | 90% |
2 MONKS DRIVE PE6 7WG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 133 | £2,726 | C | 90% |
67 TRUESDALE GARDENS PE6 9QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £376,000 | 136 | £2,765 | C | 86% |
1 ROWELL CLOSE PE6 7SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | C | 86% |
9 ST GUTHLACS CLOSE PE6 0ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 130 | £2,538 | C | 86% |
52 BATH ROAD PE6 7PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 137 | £2,664 | C | 84% |
12 FAIRFAX WAY PE6 9AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 152 | £3,026 | C | 84% |
2A RECTORY LANE PE6 7DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 150 | £3,300 | D | 84% |