Estimated value
£326,586
Median £3,081/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £326,586Last sold (Dec 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PE6 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 JUBILEE WAY PE6 0JS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 95% |
16 JUBILEE WAY PE6 0JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | D | 94% |
63 POSTLAND ROAD PE6 0JB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 106 | £3,679 | C | 89% |
16 PAPWORTH DRIVE PE6 0DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 99 | £3,081 | B | 88% |
14 PLOUGH COURT PE6 0FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | B | 88% |
16 ABBOTS DRIVE PE6 0BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 117 | £2,778 | D | 87% |
61 WESTMINSTER GARDENS PE6 7SP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | C | 85% |
1 GODSEY LANE PE6 8HT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | C | 85% |
9 ST GUTHLACS CLOSE PE6 0ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 130 | £2,538 | C | 85% |