HouseValuation
Home·PE5·Valuation

3, CARLTON COURT, PE5 7DB

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£253,935

Median £4,455/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £375,000£900,000
Estimated value: £253,935Last sold (Sept 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PE5 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CARLTON COURT
PE5 7DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00063£4,762D88%
4 CARLTON COURT
PE5 7DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2021£245,00055£4,455D70%
9 CARLTON COURT
PE5 7DB · Detached
Sept 2021£240,00053£4,528E67%
10 SILVESTER ROAD
PE5 7BA · Semi-detached
Jun 2023£208,00047£4,426E65%
9 HELPSTON ROAD
PE5 7AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000105£3,571D63%
12 CASWORTH WAY
PE5 7AB · Detached
Mar 2024£400,00073£5,479E62%
THE COACH HOUSE SPLASH LANE
PE5 7BD · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000171£3,216D61%
33 MAFFIT ROAD
PE5 7AG · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£303,00083£3,651D60%
39 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
PE5 7AX · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143C60%
5 ANDREW CLOSE
PE5 7AD · Detached
Feb 2026£597,500166£3,599C60%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address