Estimated value
£177,004
Median £2,603/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £177,004Last sold (May 2006): £133,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 PENNINE WAY PE4 7TA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 91% |
45 MALVERN ROAD PE4 7TT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | D | 87% |
82 SWALE AVENUE PE4 7GT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 86% |
5 HEDGELANDS PE4 5AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | D | 85% |
100 MONTAGU ROAD PE4 6EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 62 | £2,435 | D | 84% |
22 WATT CLOSE PE4 7XF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | E | 84% |
54 HOLMES WAY PE4 7XZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £167,500 | 82 | £2,043 | D | 84% |
11 NIGHTINGALE COURT PE4 7FH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | E | 84% |
5 MARDALE GARDENS PE4 7GD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | D | 83% |
32 SALISBURY ROAD PE4 6NL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 60 | £2,967 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address