HouseValuation
Home·PE4·Valuation

90, PITTNEYS, PE4 7BB

Terraced·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,620

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £192,500£265,000
Estimated value: £244,620Last sold (Jul 2013): £115,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PE4 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OSBOURNE CLOSE
PE4 7PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00093£2,634C89%
100 WHITWELL
PE4 7DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00093£1,989C88%
5 MANOR DRIVE
PE4 7AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00094£2,660C88%
71 WHITWELL
PE4 7DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00093£1,720D86%
4 PENNINE WAY
PE4 7TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£192,50085£2,265C85%
34 FRESTON
PE4 7EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£190,00099£1,919B84%
27 SHEEPWALK
PE4 7BH · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00099£1,818C83%
72 WITHAM WAY
PE4 7XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00094£2,713C83%
56 CHADBURN
PE4 7DQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£171,000100£1,710D83%
18 FLETCHER WAY
PE4 7AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00097£2,732B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address