Estimated value
£275,099
Median £3,091/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,383Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £275,099Last sold (Nov 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PE4 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 SWALLOWFIELD PE4 5BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | C | 90% |
17 LONG PASTURE PE4 5AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | 86 | £2,651 | C | 89% |
43 HOME PASTURE PE4 5AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 88% |
33 TEMPLE GRANGE PE4 5DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | C | 87% |
51 BARBERS HILL PE4 5ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | C | 87% |
27 REDBRIDGE PE4 5DP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | C | 86% |
24 MERELADE GROVE PE4 5DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 88 | £3,091 | C | 86% |
15 TANGLEWOOD PE4 5DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 82 | £3,244 | D | 85% |
8 TARRANT PE4 5EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £143,383 | 92 | £1,559 | D | 84% |