HouseValuation
Home·PE4·Valuation

44, SUNNYMEAD, PE4 5BY

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,300

Median £3,255/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £195,300Last sold (Jun 2020): £163,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PE4 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SUNNYMEAD
PE4 5BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00056£3,393D91%
110 WAINWRIGHT
PE4 5AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00052£3,173C88%
13 SUNNYMEAD
PE4 5BY · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00055£3,273C87%
67 SOMERVILLE
PE4 5BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£149,00055£2,709D86%
51 SUNNYMEAD
PE4 5BY · Terraced
Feb 2025£135,00056£2,411D86%
42 MONTAGU ROAD
PE4 6EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00064£2,969D85%
24 PHEASANT GROVE
PE4 5BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,00066£3,485D85%
40 SUNNYMEAD
PE4 5BY · Terraced
May 2025£172,50053£3,255C85%
30 CROYLAND ROAD
PE4 6HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00069£3,768D85%
4 KELSO COURT
PE4 6AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,00056£2,893D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address