Estimated value
£84,861
Median £3,143/m² in your area × 27 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £117,000£250,000
Estimated value: £84,861Last sold (Mar 2019): £56,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PE4 5BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £58,000 | 24 | £2,417 | D | 83% |
18 SOMERVILLE PE4 5BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £60,000 | 25 | £2,400 | D | 81% |
39 HOME PASTURE PE4 5AY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 35 | £3,143 | D | 79% |
17 SOMERVILLE PE4 5BB · Flat | Jan 2025 | £73,000 | 25 | £2,920 | C | 76% |
15 DERWENT DRIVE PE4 7YT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | D | 68% |
96 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 40 | £3,575 | D | 66% |
CASTLEPOINT, 998 (FLAT 21) LINCOLN ROAD PE4 6AL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
47 WYCLIFFE GROVE PE4 5DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
22 CARDINALS GATE PE4 5AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 50 | £5,000 | D | 60% |