Estimated value
£109,858
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £110,000£145,000
Estimated value: £109,858Last sold (Sept 2022): £88,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PE4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 HOME PASTURE PE4 5AY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 35 | £3,143 | D | 85% |
15 DERWENT DRIVE PE4 7YT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | D | 80% |
96 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 40 | £3,575 | D | 78% |
20 AVON COURT PE4 7YU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 41 | £2,317 | C | 77% |
27 DANISH COURT PE4 5EN · Flat | Jan 2025 | £124,000 | 41 | £3,024 | C | 76% |
18 SOMERVILLE PE4 5BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £60,000 | 25 | £2,400 | D | 75% |
MARHOLM COURT (FLAT 4) MARHOLM ROAD PE4 6WU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 45 | £2,000 | C | 72% |
119 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £58,000 | 24 | £2,417 | D | 71% |
2 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 38 | £3,816 | C | 71% |