Estimated value
£177,688
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £187,500£250,000
Estimated value: £177,688Last sold (Jun 2020): £152,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 WAINWRIGHT PE4 5AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 85% |
82 SWALE AVENUE PE4 7GT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 58 | £3,103 | C | 84% |
14 HEDGELANDS PE4 5AA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | C | 84% |
4 FREDERICK DRIVE PE4 6BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 64 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
67 SOMERVILLE PE4 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,000 | 55 | £2,709 | D | 84% |
24 CANONSFIELD PE4 5AQ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £182,000 | 53 | £3,434 | C | 83% |
11 CHATSFIELD PE4 5DJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £187,500 | 60 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
100 MONTAGU ROAD PE4 6EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £151,000 | 62 | £2,435 | D | 81% |
4 CROYLAND ROAD PE4 6HG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £212,000 | 58 | £3,655 | C | 81% |