Estimated value
£269,656
Median £3,644/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £235,000£425,000
Estimated value: £269,656Last sold (Apr 2007): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PE38 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 RYSTON CLOSE PE38 9BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 91% |
82 RICHMOND ROAD PE38 9TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | D | 90% |
8 TRAFALGAR ROAD PE38 9JP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 84 | £2,798 | D | 89% |
5 CHURCHILL WAY PE38 9RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | D | 88% |
60 RICHMOND ROAD PE38 9TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | D | 87% |
3 KENSINGTON ROAD PE38 9SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £215,500 | 77 | £2,799 | D | 86% |
84 BEXWELL ROAD PE38 9LH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 75 | £2,373 | E | 86% |
2 VICTORY ROAD PE38 9RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 78 | £3,846 | D | 86% |
85 RICHMOND ROAD PE38 9TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 59 | £3,644 | D | 85% |