Estimated value
£279,820
Median £3,292/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £295,000£335,000
Estimated value: £279,820Last sold (Jun 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PE34 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEADOW END CUCKOO ROAD PE34 3NY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | D | 89% |
3 ST PETERS ROAD PE34 3HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 87% |
19A MILL ROAD PE34 3HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | C | 86% |
6 FERRY SQUARE PE34 3JQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 84% |
34 FITTON ROAD PE34 3AU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | D | 83% |
66 STATION ROAD PE34 4DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 87 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
38 SCHOOL ROAD PE34 4RS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £316,000 | 96 | £3,292 | D | 82% |
20 PERKIN FIELD PE34 4JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | D | 82% |
21 FOXS LANE PE34 3LY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | E | 81% |