HouseValuation
Home·PE34·Valuation

9, MILL ROAD, PE34 3HL

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£374,945

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £375,000£385,000
Estimated value: £374,945Last sold (Nov 2022): £341,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE34 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE HOUSE COURT (1) HIGH ROAD
PE34 3BF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000175£2,200C90%
48 CHURCH ROAD
PE34 3QG · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000137£2,701D86%
8 BLUEBELL WALK
PE34 3FG · Detached
Jan 2026£322,500135£2,389D86%
21 MILL ROAD
PE34 3HL · Detached
May 2025£375,000155£2,419D85%
SUMMERHAYES THE CAUSEWAY
PE34 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000142£2,711D85%
19A MILL ROAD
PE34 3HL · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00083£3,675C84%
34 LEWIS DRIVE
PE34 3FB · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000148£1,959D84%
121 HAY GREEN ROAD SOUTH
PE34 4PU · Detached
Nov 2025£377,500172£2,195C82%
39 HAY GREEN ROAD NORTH
PE34 4PY · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000145£2,448D81%
52A JUBILEE BANK ROAD
PE34 4BW · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000174£2,213C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address