HouseValuation
Home·PE34·Valuation

86, STOW ROAD, PE34 3BB

Detached·230·EPC D
Estimated value
£594,320

Median £2,584/m² in your area × 230 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £594,320Last sold (Nov 2022): £535,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE34 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHURCHGATE WAY
PE34 4PG · Detached
Feb 2026£607,160235£2,584D85%
WHITE HOUSE COURT (1) HIGH ROAD
PE34 3BF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000175£2,200C81%
74 HIGH ROAD
PE34 3BN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000183£1,885E80%
7 SPICE CHASE
PE34 4RD · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000213£2,277C79%
89A STOW ROAD
PE34 3DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000212£2,547B79%
BONNETTS BARN, 71 STATION ROAD NORTH
PE34 4HB · Detached
Aug 2025£620,000237£2,616D79%
58 MILL ROAD
PE34 3BZ · Detached
Oct 2024£625,000197£3,173D77%
48 CHURCH ROAD
PE34 3QG · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000137£2,701D77%
8 BLUEBELL WALK
PE34 3FG · Detached
Jan 2026£322,500135£2,389D77%
66 SLUICE ROAD
PE34 3EF · Detached
Jan 2026£358,000120£2,983D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address