HouseValuation
Home·PE32·Valuation

40, FAKENHAM ROAD, PE32 2PH

Detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,348

Median £3,318/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,000£365,000
Estimated value: £285,348Last sold (Jul 2014): £183,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near PE32 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PRIORY CLOSE
PE32 2DU · Detached
Dec 2025£170,00075£2,267E88%
ROSE BANK, 18 LITCHAM ROAD
PE32 2PS · Detached
Nov 2025£255,00076£3,355D84%
MEADOW LODGE FAKENHAM ROAD
PE32 2PH · Detached
Nov 2024£290,00083£3,494E84%
12 ROWAN DRIVE
PE32 1UR · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00082£3,232E83%
7 RENOWOOD CLOSE
PE32 2QF · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00098£3,061D82%
6 BAILEY GATE
PE32 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988E81%
15 CHURCH LANE
PE32 2QD · Detached
Mar 2025£300,00074£4,054E81%
20 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318D81%
HILL SIDE HILL ROAD
PE32 1RW · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00077£3,636E80%
4 MILL LANE
PE32 2HT · Detached
Mar 2025£196,00079£2,481E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address