HouseValuation
Home·PE32·Valuation

34, FAKENHAM ROAD, PE32 2PH

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,210

Median £3,318/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £315,210Last sold (Aug 2014): £172,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PE32 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RENOWOOD CLOSE
PE32 2QF · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00098£3,061D85%
18 LYNN ROAD
PE32 1AA · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000104£3,365D84%
17 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
PE32 1QW · Detached
Jan 2026£250,000107£2,336D84%
20 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318D84%
BEAUTIFUL DAYS CASTLE ACRE ROAD
PE32 2HD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000101£4,208B83%
106 WESTFIELDS
PE32 1SY · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621D83%
PINEGROVE CHEQUERS ROAD
PE32 1AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£275,00096£2,865C83%
3 BURRELLS MEADOW
PE32 2TL · Detached
Jun 2025£350,00092£3,804D83%
78 STATION ROAD
PE32 2HZ · Detached
Jun 2025£422,50086£4,913D83%
46 OLD VICARAGE PARK
PE32 1TH · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000104£2,788D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address