HouseValuation
Home·PE32·Valuation

44, SYDNEY DYE COURT, PE32 2EE

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,064

Median £2,988/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £245,000£298,000
Estimated value: £233,064Last sold (Jul 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PE32 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00067£2,985D91%
19 PRIORY PLACE
PE32 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00079£3,139D86%
35 SYDNEY DYE COURT
PE32 2EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£205,00076£2,697D84%
73A PALES GREEN
PE32 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£298,00085£3,506D83%
6 WELLINGHAM ROAD
PE32 2PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00084£3,036D83%
13 LIME KILN ROAD
PE32 1QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00087£2,816D82%
10 MARRIOTT CLOSE
PE32 1WG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00071£1,408C82%
33 PHILIP RUDD COURT
PE32 1WA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00080£2,750C82%
6 BAILEY GATE
PE32 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00082£2,988E82%
FARLEY, 20 LITCHAM ROAD
PE32 2PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00084£3,333D81%

Dig deeper into this address