Estimated value
£99,035
Median £3,415/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £185,000£800,000
Estimated value: £99,035Last sold (Jul 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PE31 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEDAR SPRINGS (60) BANKSIDE PE31 7AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £46,000 | 28 | £1,643 | F | 83% |
114 THE BEACH PE31 7RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
96 THE BEACH PE31 7RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
6 THE CEDARS PE31 7XG · Detached | Jan 2025 | £130,000 | 30 | £4,333 | E | 76% |
14 THE OLD COAL YARD PE31 7FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
OLD RAILWAY BUILDING, 1 RAILWAY SIDINGS YARD PE31 7TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
8 THE CEDARS PE31 7XG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £110,803 | - | - | - | 73% |
84 THE BEACH PE31 7RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | F | 73% |
110 LODGE ROAD PE31 7SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | D | 72% |