Estimated value
£196,080
Median £2,064/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £178,000£245,000
Estimated value: £196,080Last sold (Sept 2025): £163,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PE30 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BELOE CRESCENT PE30 5LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 90 | £1,556 | D | 90% |
21 GUANOCK TERRACE PE30 5QT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £136,000 | 99 | £1,374 | D | 87% |
7 WHITEFRIARS TERRACE PE30 5AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 86% |
14 BEECH ROAD PE30 5BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £129,000 | 88 | £1,466 | D | 85% |
24 WINFARTHING AVENUE PE30 5LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 76 | £1,974 | D | 85% |
43 TAWNY SEDGE PE30 3PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,250 | 87 | £2,198 | D | 85% |
19 LONDON ROAD PE30 5PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 109 | £2,064 | C | 85% |
39 LONDON ROAD PE30 5QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,000 | 96 | £1,344 | E | 85% |
8 GOODWINS ROAD PE30 5QX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 101 | £2,426 | C | 85% |