HouseValuation
Home·PE30·Valuation

3, LANGLAND, PE30 4TH

Semi-detached·149·EPC B
Estimated value
£364,156

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £330,000£430,000
Estimated value: £364,156Last sold (Jun 2013): £215,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PE30 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 GAYTON ROAD
PE30 4EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000140£3,071B85%
98 KING JOHN AVENUE
PE30 4QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000136£2,022D82%
1 DAIRY WAY
PE30 4TR · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000135£2,444C82%
6 LAVENDER ROAD
PE30 4HA · Detached
Jan 2026£343,000167£2,054C80%
127 WOOTTON ROAD
PE30 4DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£399,995145£2,759C79%
14 NAR CLOSE
PE30 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000115£2,609B79%
1 DAIRY WAY
PE30 4TR · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000135£2,556C79%
29 SANDPIPER WAY
PE30 5DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000109£2,294B78%
12 QUEENSWAY
PE30 4AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,500113£2,235C77%
20 QUEEN MARY ROAD
PE30 4PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address