HouseValuation
Home·PE30·Valuation

19, HAWTHORNS, PE30 4SU

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,088

Median £2,472/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,500Median £237,500£325,000
Estimated value: £257,088Last sold (Feb 2006): £98,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PE30 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 REGENCY AVENUE
PE30 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00089£2,472C88%
12 QUEENSWAY
PE30 4AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,500113£2,235C86%
20 QUEEN MARY ROAD
PE30 4PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D86%
1 ORMESBY
PE30 4XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00091£2,857D86%
107 LOKE ROAD
PE30 2BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00090£2,689C86%
6 LANGLAND
PE30 4TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000103£3,155C85%
57 MILTON AVENUE
PE30 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50095£2,500C85%
11 THORESBY AVENUE
PE30 4QH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£205,000100£2,050C84%
39 RANWORTH
PE30 4XD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£155,50090£1,728C83%
10 ADAM CLOSE
PE30 4UD · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00092£1,957C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address