Estimated value
£340,964
Median £2,054/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £220,000£343,000
Estimated value: £340,964Last sold (Mar 1997): £26,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PE30 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3A NEW ROAD PE30 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | C | 82% |
4 BEECHAN DRIVE PE30 4GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 79% |
33 ALL SAINTS STREET PE30 5AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £133,500 | 144 | £927 | D | 78% |
18 PARK AVENUE PE30 5NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 140 | £1,964 | C | 78% |
29 THE PORTWAY PE30 5GB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 174 | £1,408 | B | 77% |
68 DAIRY WAY PE30 4DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | C | 77% |
25 LOWFIELD PE30 4RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | C | 77% |
6 LAVENDER ROAD PE30 4HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 167 | £2,054 | C | 77% |
10 ADAM CLOSE PE30 4UD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | C | 77% |