HouseValuation
Home·PE30·Valuation

29, ALICE FISHER CRESCENT, PE30 2PD

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,951

Median £2,569/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £202,951Last sold (Nov 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PE30 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 LOKE ROAD
PE30 2BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00090£2,689C91%
26 RABY AVENUE
PE30 2BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00086£2,558D88%
30 GREENLAND AVENUE
PE30 2NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375D86%
48 COLUMBIA WAY
PE30 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00069£2,319D86%
92 COLUMBIA WAY
PE30 2LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00086£2,209C85%
20 GREENPARK AVENUE
PE30 2NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00069£3,116B85%
129 TENNYSON AVENUE
PE30 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C84%
38 RABY AVENUE
PE30 2BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569C84%
16 CULEY CLOSE
PE30 2NH · Detached
Feb 2026£177,50089£1,994C84%
6 ANNES CLOSE
PE30 3SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00087£2,931C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address