Estimated value
£135,342
Median £1,854/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£210,000
Estimated value: £135,342Last sold (Dec 2012): £82,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PE30 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 RABY AVENUE PE30 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | C | 94% |
47 BIRCHWOOD STREET PE30 2AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | D | 91% |
66 CRESSWELL STREET PE30 2AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 90% |
22 SIR LEWIS STREET PE30 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 72 | £1,847 | D | 89% |
27 WOODWARK AVENUE PE30 2BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £176,000 | 83 | £2,120 | D | 88% |
3 BURKITT STREET PE30 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 88% |
3 CRESSWELL STREET PE30 2AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 88% |
42 BIRCHWOOD STREET PE30 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £133,500 | 72 | £1,854 | D | 87% |
129 TENNYSON AVENUE PE30 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | C | 87% |