HouseValuation
Home·PE30·Valuation

32, LANSDOWNE STREET, PE30 2AF

Terraced·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£118,208

Median £1,847/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £118,208Last sold (Mar 2022): £102,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PE30 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GEORGE STREET
PE30 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00072£1,806E90%
12 LANSDOWNE STREET
PE30 2AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00063£1,905D89%
7 NORTH END YARD
PE30 2AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00062£2,016D88%
34 LANSDOWNE STREET
PE30 2AF · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00065£1,692D87%
22 SIR LEWIS STREET
PE30 2AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£133,00072£1,847D86%
3 BURKITT STREET
PE30 2AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00072£1,667D85%
42 BIRCHWOOD STREET
PE30 2AG · Terraced
Dec 2025£133,50072£1,854D84%
6 CRESSWELL STREET
PE30 2AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,50071£1,655D84%
38 RABY AVENUE
PE30 2BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00072£2,569C84%
38 SIR LEWIS STREET
PE30 2AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£122,00067£1,821D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address