Estimated value
£395,032
Median £2,948/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £378,000£493,500
Estimated value: £395,032Last sold (Sept 2020): £327,265
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE3 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MORPETH ROAD PE3 9PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | C | 87% |
55 HUNTSMANS GATE PE3 9AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £493,500 | 143 | £3,451 | C | 84% |
106 DRAYTON PE3 9XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 84% |
68 BERKELEY ROAD PE3 9PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 152 | £2,487 | C | 83% |
12 MILTON WAY PE3 9AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 139 | £2,986 | C | 82% |
20 KING HENRY CHASE PE3 9XE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £283,000 | 96 | £2,948 | C | 82% |
62 CHARLOTTE WAY PE3 9ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 132 | £3,068 | C | 80% |
56 BARNSTOCK PE3 8EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 123 | £1,967 | C | 79% |
185 MAYORS WALK PE3 6HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £368,000 | 126 | £2,921 | D | 79% |