Estimated value
£323,910
Median £2,745/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £295,000£400,000
Estimated value: £323,910Last sold (Jan 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PE3 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 DRAYTON PE3 9XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 106 | £1,840 | C | 87% |
6 MORPETH ROAD PE3 9PE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | C | 84% |
10 RINGWOOD PE3 9SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £319,000 | 110 | £2,900 | D | 84% |
5 STANFORD WALK PE3 9UU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 103 | £2,864 | E | 82% |
185 MAYORS WALK PE3 6HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £368,000 | 126 | £2,921 | D | 82% |
29 MUSKHAM PE3 9XU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £267,000 | 101 | £2,644 | D | 82% |
49 HAREWOOD GARDENS PE3 9NF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 81% |
5 COTTESMORE CLOSE PE3 9TP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 102 | £2,745 | D | 81% |
9 SPINNEY WALK PE3 9NR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £267,500 | 109 | £2,454 | C | 80% |