Estimated value
£220,660
Median £2,006/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £185,000£275,000
Estimated value: £220,660Last sold (May 2017): £135,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PE3 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 PENDLETON PE3 7LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £176,500 | 88 | £2,006 | C | 86% |
138 WATERGALL PE3 8NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
102 BROOKFURLONG PE3 7LQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 118 | £2,161 | C | 85% |
36 ELLINDON PE3 8RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 98 | £1,561 | C | 85% |
2 OXCLOSE PE3 8JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 98 | £2,194 | C | 84% |
123 STUMPACRE PE3 8HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 97 | £1,773 | C | 84% |
12 KING HENRY CHASE PE3 9XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 84% |
55 SANDFORD PE3 7LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 89 | £1,742 | C | 84% |
13 DEACONSCROFT PE3 7LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 83% |