HouseValuation
Home·PE29·Valuation

9, GUMCESTER WAY, PE29 2ND

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£279,664

Median £3,632/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £276,000£415,000
Estimated value: £279,664Last sold (May 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE29 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 DOHERTY ROAD
PE29 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00076£4,408B91%
7 REAM CLOSE
PE29 2PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£216,00088£2,455B84%
27 WINDSOR ROAD
PE29 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,00080£3,588C83%
9 MOWLANDS
PE29 2EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,50085£2,735C82%
37 RECTORY GARDENS
PE29 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D82%
12 ELTER WATER
PE29 6XJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00066£4,167C81%
1 DOHERTY ROAD
PE29 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,00067£4,851B81%
15 WEST STREET
PE29 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00086£4,826E80%
11 BUTCHER DRIVE
PE29 2NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£112,00070£1,600B80%
22 SALON WAY
PE29 6UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£276,00076£3,632C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address