HouseValuation
Home·PE29·Valuation

54, GUMCESTER WAY, PE29 2ND

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,488

Median £3,596/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £320,000£415,000
Estimated value: £280,488Last sold (Sept 2017): £293,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE29 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 DOHERTY ROAD
PE29 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00076£4,408B91%
9 GUMCESTER WAY
PE29 2ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,00077£4,416B88%
7 REAM CLOSE
PE29 2PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£216,00088£2,455B84%
27 WINDSOR ROAD
PE29 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,00080£3,588C83%
9 MOWLANDS
PE29 2EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£232,50085£2,735C82%
26 MEADOW GARDENS
PE29 1DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371A82%
37 RECTORY GARDENS
PE29 2BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D82%
1 DOHERTY ROAD
PE29 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,00067£4,851B81%
4 STUART CLOSE
PE29 2DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00089£3,596C80%
15 WEST STREET
PE29 2HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00086£4,826E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address