HouseValuation
Home·PE29·Valuation

9, BRICK KILNS, PE29 2LS

Flat·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,188

Median £2,788/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £125,000£305,000
Estimated value: £142,188Last sold (Sept 2017): £162,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 118/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 118/100 - a gain of 67 points.

Sales near PE29 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CHESTNUTS (FLAT 18) WEST STREET
PE29 2LL · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00052£1,635D87%
THE CHESTNUTS (FLAT 11) WEST STREET
PE29 2LL · Flat
Dec 2025£123,00052£2,365D85%
THE CHESTNUTS (FLAT 3) WEST STREET
PE29 2LL · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00052£2,788D82%
THE CHESTNUTS (FLAT 33) WEST STREET
PE29 2LL · Flat
Jun 2025£220,00052£4,231D80%
MILLFIELD COURT (FLAT 54) BRAMPTON ROAD
PE29 3TT · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00045£1,667C79%
81 CHRISTIE DRIVE
PE29 6JP · Flat
Feb 2026£169,00055£3,073C79%
41 PARK LANE
PE29 2AG · Flat
May 2025£82,00049£1,673D79%
BYRON COURT (2) GREAT NORTHERN STREET
PE29 7HJ · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00046£2,717D79%
30B TEMPLE CLOSE
PE29 3QX · Flat
Aug 2025£305,00055£5,545E79%
A29 RIVERSIDE MILL
PE29 2EP · Flat
Nov 2025£122,50037£3,311D78%