Estimated value
£125,818
Median £3,311/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £165,000£285,500
Estimated value: £125,818Last sold (Nov 2024): £148,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PE29 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CHADLEY LANE PE29 2AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,500 | 43 | £4,105 | D | 84% |
52 WEST STREET PE29 2HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 43 | £3,837 | D | 83% |
WOODLEY COURT (FLAT 6) ST ANNS LANE PE29 2NY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 35 | £2,000 | C | 75% |
A29 RIVERSIDE MILL PE29 2EP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 37 | £3,311 | D | 75% |
WOODLEY COURT (FLAT 5) ST ANNS LANE PE29 2NY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 35 | £1,857 | C | 74% |
83 ASHTON GARDENS PE29 7HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 40 | £2,625 | C | 74% |
36 HOLMEHILL PE29 2EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 55 | £3,500 | C | 74% |
14 SAXON CLOSE PE29 2JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,500 | 96 | £2,974 | D | 71% |
B12 RIVERSIDE MILL PE29 2ER · Flat | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 40 | £3,225 | C | 70% |
37 RECTORY GARDENS PE29 2BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | D | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address