Estimated value
£673,425
Median £3,285/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £720,000£865,000
Estimated value: £673,425Last sold (Jul 2025): £750,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PE29 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ROBERTS CLOSE PE29 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 184 | £3,261 | B | 87% |
64 FALCON DRIVE PE29 1LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 195 | £3,128 | C | 85% |
32 DARTMOOR DRIVE PE29 6XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £865,000 | 235 | £3,681 | C | 84% |
189 SAPLEY ROAD PE29 1YT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 178 | £2,865 | C | 84% |
11 DEVANA CLOSE PE29 2EH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 169 | £4,527 | C | 83% |
6 COBBLER DRIVE PE29 2PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 161 | £2,950 | B | 81% |
43 SWEETINGS ROAD PE29 2JS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £770,000 | 186 | £4,140 | E | 80% |
10 MILLER CLOSE PE29 2YN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 163 | £4,417 | C | 80% |
1 REAM CLOSE PE29 2PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 242 | £3,285 | B | 80% |