HouseValuation
Home·PE29·Valuation

10, STUART CLOSE, PE29 2DN

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,791

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,500Median £350,000£460,000
Estimated value: £395,791Last sold (Feb 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PE29 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SAPLEY ROAD
PE29 1YG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000123£3,740D85%
85 WERTHEIM WAY
PE29 6UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000117£2,778D84%
95 GUMCESTER WAY
PE29 2BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000107£3,271B84%
14 SAXON CLOSE
PE29 2JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,50096£2,974D83%
150 GUMCESTER WAY
PE29 2NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365B82%
17 PEATE CLOSE
PE29 2DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000114£3,333C81%
10 HENDREY PLACE
PE29 2NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000107£3,271B81%
14 DRIVERS AVENUE
PE29 1TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000132£2,197D81%
53 CROWHILL
PE29 2NS · Detached
Nov 2025£428,000120£3,567D81%
29 THE GLADES
PE29 6JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000107£3,271C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address