Estimated value
£393,200
Median £3,932/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,500£450,000
Estimated value: £393,200Last sold (Dec 2005): £204,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near PE29 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 NELSON ROAD PE29 1SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 104 | £3,317 | B | 90% |
24 CORDWAINER ROAD PE29 2PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | B | 85% |
11 REEVE WAY PE29 2PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,500 | 93 | £3,984 | B | 85% |
14 EAGLE WAY PE29 1ZA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £357,500 | 87 | £4,109 | C | 85% |
10 BURNETT WAY PE29 1EP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £377,500 | 96 | £3,932 | B | 85% |
17 BARN CLOSE PE29 1XF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 107 | £3,832 | C | 85% |
5 CORDWAINER ROAD PE29 2PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | B | 85% |
9 SCHOLARS AVENUE PE29 6GP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 83% |
20 QUEENS DRIVE PE29 1UW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | C | 82% |