HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

37, LANCELOT WAY, PE28 9LY

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£325,295

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £307,000£355,000
Estimated value: £325,295Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PE28 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FARENDON ROAD
PE28 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,00095£3,716B85%
8 SAXON WAY
PE28 2WJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00076£3,553B84%
20 PARKER CRESCENT
PE28 5WG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00090£1,767B84%
9 BOWLAND CLOSE
PE28 5BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,00084£3,655B84%
39 SIMMER PIECE
PE28 9LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00087£4,080C84%
16 ABBEY CLOSE
PE28 5UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00082£3,439C83%
48 JARIC LANE
PE28 4GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00080£3,838B82%
12 COPPINS CLOSE
PE28 5UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00079£3,329C82%
3 VEASEY WAY
PE28 4GJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00089£3,933B82%
114 HEADLANDS
PE28 9LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00074£2,027C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address