HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

20, HIGH STREET, PE28 5SU

Detached·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£671,496

Median £3,426/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £630,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £671,496Last sold (Oct 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PE28 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WILLOWS MAIN STREET
PE28 5LL · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000202£2,822C84%
OLIVE HOUSE, 29B HIGH STREET
PE28 9BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£935,000187£5,000D84%
41A COMMON LANE
PE28 9AW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000213£4,930D83%
HANNAH COURT (1) HIGH STREET
PE28 5BW · Detached
Jan 2026£647,500189£3,426B83%
3 THE GROVE
PE28 2YD · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000170£3,235D82%
7 HOLBORN VIEW
PE28 5GR · Detached
Sept 2025£569,000171£3,327C82%
MARANDELLAS CHURCH ROAD
PE28 5AL · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000184£3,424E81%
MILESTONE HOUSE CHATTERIS ROAD
PE28 3DP · Detached
Oct 2025£762,000174£4,379D81%
5 THE GREEN
PE28 5BP · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000206£3,034B80%
FARTHING PATCH CHURCH LANE
PE28 5AE · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000163£3,681E80%

Dig deeper into this address