HouseValuation
Home·PE28·Valuation

18, HIGH STREET, PE28 5SU

Detached·181·EPC E
Estimated value
£620,106

Median £3,426/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £597,500£935,000
Estimated value: £620,106Last sold (Feb 2014): £342,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near PE28 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FARTHING PATCH CHURCH LANE
PE28 5AE · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000163£3,681E89%
MARANDELLAS CHURCH ROAD
PE28 5AL · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000184£3,424E84%
BEEHIVE COTTAGE LOOP ROAD
PE28 0RE · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000158£3,544E83%
4 FULLARDS CLOSE
PE28 3BA · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000155£3,097D83%
11 TINKERS LANE
PE28 5TE · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000162£3,241C82%
THE WILLOWS MAIN STREET
PE28 5LL · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000202£2,822C81%
14 HIGH HADEN ROAD
PE28 5RU · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000170£2,882F81%
OLIVE HOUSE, 29B HIGH STREET
PE28 9BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£935,000187£5,000D81%
HANNAH COURT (1) HIGH STREET
PE28 5BW · Detached
Jan 2026£647,500189£3,426B80%
56 THE AVENUE
PE28 5AW · Detached
Oct 2025£597,500133£4,492E79%

Dig deeper into this address